The 2014 Toyota NZIODA Optimist National Championship

Manly Sailing Club

Results are final as at 29 April 17.35

Contents

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail No Bow # Sailor Club Gender Age Nett Q1
Fri18Apr
Q2
Fri18Apr
Q3
Fri18Apr
Q4
Sat 19 Apr
Q5
Sat 19 Apr
Q6
Sat 19 Apr
Q7
 
Q8
 
Q9
 
F1
 
F2
 
F3
 
F4
 
F5
 
F6
 
1st Gold NZL 4581 16 Scott MCKENZIE Kohimarama YC M 14 41 2 1 1 1 (3) 1 1 1 1 4 6 3 (18) 8 11
2nd Gold NZL 4583 J2 Sam BACON Worser Bay BC M 13 56 1 2 (UFD55) 5 2 2 1 3 1 5 (17) 16 15 2 1
3rd Gold NZL 4232 21 Kerensa JENNINGS Murrays Bay SC F 15 74 3 3 3 (8) 4 4 8 1 5 (18) 8 9 6 6 14
4th Gold NZL 4050 81 Lewis ANDERSON Kohimarama YC M 13 75 1 2 3 1 1 2 4 6 (8) 1 10 8 (40) 14 22
5th Gold NZL 4499 34 Jackson KEON Murrays Bay SC M 14 77 6 4 1 9 8 5 (14) 11 3 2 1 1 (DSQ55) 11 15
6th Gold NZL 4534 69 Jordan STEVENSON Wakatere BC / Sandspit YC M 15 82 1 (UFD55) 7 5 9 2 5 10 2 3 2 7 (BFD55) 12 17
7th Gold NZL 4555 89 Patrick MORGAN Kohimarama YC M 13 99 3 5 4 (18) 8 4 11 6 2 25 3 17 8 (40) 3
8th Gold NZL 4465 A0 William SHAPLAND Kohimarama YC M 13 105 5 4 (16) 1 3 7 9 6 5 6 28 23 3 (29) 5
9th Gold NZL 4386 28 Josh ARMIT Murrays Bay SC M 13 105 4 1 4 (22) 7 12 11 7 3 11 15 15 (25) 9 6
10th Gold NZL 4374 53 Xanthe COPELAND Wakatere BC F 15 106 4 8 2 (21) 11 3 8 5 12 8 16 5 22 (44) 2
11th Gold NZL 4466 H6 Albert STANLEY Worser Bay BC M 13 108 15 7 11 6 9 5 2 (16) (26) 9 9 10 12 5 8
12th Gold NZL 4366 93 Craig KEENAN Kohimarama YC M 14 116 (UFD55) 12 2 2 1 3 2 3 2 14 18 (43) 7 32 18
13th Gold NZL 4582 60 Jonathon WESTON Wakatere BC M 14 117 (18) 5 8 3 8 15 4 13 4 7 20 2 (BFD55) 4 24
14th Gold AUS 1200 C4 Jayden DALTON Fremantle SC M 15 125 4 11 5 7 2 (22) 3 5 10 19 13 4 (39) 35 7
15th Gold NZL 4556 88 Sam MORGAN Kohimarama YC M 13 130 6 4 (DNC55) 3 10 11 3 15 7 32 7 27 (37) 1 4
16th Gold AUS 1321 B9 Oliver MAVRICK South of Perth YC M 15 134 6 3 3 (10) 3 10 1 7 9 10 (33) 11 29 16 26
17th Gold AUS 559 C6 RomŽ FEATHERSTONE Fremantle SC M 14 147 3 6 6 7 (10) 6 2 5 1 (38) 37 32 17 15 10
18th Gold NZL 4561 J0 Jack TRIPE Queen Charlotte YC M 14 156 10 (14) 10 11 14 1 7 2 3 37 11 (47) 2 7 41
19th Gold NZL 4145 56 Greta STEWART Wakatere BC F 14 156 15 13 9 5 (19) 4 5 17 9 21 4 (49) 16 19 19
20th Gold NZL 4459 83 Sebastian LARDIES Kohimarama YC M 14 159 2 7 1 4 (15) 1 8 4 8 24 25 (48) 9 22 44
21st Gold NZL 4429 55 Robbie MCCUTCHEON Wakatere BC M 13 162 7 1 (17) 6 17 7 13 4 14 28 23 18 11 (48) 13
22nd Gold AUS 1414 A8 Otto HENRY MHYC/ WSC M 12 164 5 8 (12) 12 1 6 3 3 4 (39) 31 30 5 31 25
23rd Gold AUS 1078 B6 Hugo HAMILTON Sandy Bay SC M 14 166 2 (BFD55) 2 12 2 23 12 12 7 15 22 6 23 (30) 28
24th Gold AUS 1432 B5 Tom GREEN MHYC/ WSC M 12 166 9 10 5 16 6 16 (21) 8 6 33 19 (35) 19 10 9
25th Gold AUS 933 B0 Ashleigh COLES MHYC F 15 168 8 3 6 (29) 7 7 13 1 11 17 12 21 (BFD55) 13 49
26th Gold NZL 4288 K2 Zachery SCHEIWE Charteris Bay YC M 14 183 14 8 8 3 19 (23) 9 2 5 16 (UFD53) 14 4 33 48
27th Gold AUS 1073 C5 Nick JOEL SSCBC / SYC M 13 186 (9) 9 8 4 6 8 7 2 6 23 34 42 20 17 (50)
28th Gold NZL 4560 H9 Oliver COWLEY Queen Charlotte YC M 14 186 5 (BFD55) 10 9 7 13 6 16 4 12 29 22 (BFD55) 26 27
29th Gold AUS 1222 C0 Hugo LLEWELYN SSCBC M 15 217 12 6 7 (24) 14 9 10 24 12 13 5 13 (BFD55) 46 46
30th Gold AUS 954 A4 Flynn TWOMEY MHYC M 13 229 10 9 9 9 (13) 11 10 4 9 22 14 37 (BFD55) 52 33
31st Gold NZL 4293 7 Min SO Murrays Bay SC M 13 229 19 5 6 (34) 12 18 11 11 10 30 26 12 41 28 (47)
32nd Gold NZL 4141 H7 Zoe BENNETT Worser Bay BC F 15 230 19 14 5 (23) 19 15 15 10 10 20 21 29 (38) 37 16
33rd Gold NZL 4412 91 Ben NATHAN Kohimarama YC M 14 233 11 12 11 11 5 13 4 9 (20) 41 (50) 34 1 42 39
34th Gold NZL 4402 5 Reece CAULFIELD Torbay SC M 14 240 15 (24) 14 13 5 5 6 19 20 34 (39) 28 27 34 20
35th Gold NZL 4496 98 Ben PATERSON Kohimarama YC M 14 241 7 15 21 8 17 12 14 (23) 11 (45) 30 26 26 18 36
36th Gold NZL 4426 K8 Dylan EDWARDS Macandrew Bay BC M 15 249 (30) 7 4 25 26 25 9 17 11 26 24 24 (BFD55) 21 30
37th Gold NZL 4545 31 Courtney REYNOLDS-SMITH Murrays Bay SC F 14 251 17 15 23 (32) 16 14 5 11 8 36 (DNC53) 31 13 24 38
38th Gold NZL 4476 30 Brianna REYNOLDS-SMITH Murrays Bay SC F 14 257 16 20 9 (29) 4 3 12 12 19 (44) 35 19 34 39 35
39th Gold NZL 4254 H5 Philipp GOVERNALE Worser Bay BC M 14 261 13 13 7 18 11 18 (24) 10 24 28 27 33 (35) 27 32
40th Gold NZL 4249 K4 Fergus FRAME Charteris Bay YC M 14 270 11 14 14 19 (41) 19 16 13 19 28 (44) 36 24 23 34
41st Gold AUS 1301 B2 Justin WISE Southport YC M 15 271 12 16 15 8 16 (17) 15 8 13 48 UFD53 52 (BFD55) 3 12
42nd Gold NZL 4341 K1 George EARLY Macandrew Bay BC M 15 271 10 9 14 (28) 18 17 17 7 14 35 45 39 21 25 (51)
43rd Gold NZL 4523 9 Sean HERBERT Manly SC M 13 284 7 25 13 10 4 8 19 (27) 13 43 47 20 (DSQ55) 54 21
44th Gold AUS 1429 A5 Archie CROPLEY MHYC/ WSC M 12 285 13 18 (24) 2 9 9 20 14 6 52 40 53 (BFD55) 20 29
45th Gold USA 19492 N1 Gavin MCJONES California YC M 13 285 9 10 10 16 14 9 13 8 (17) 46 32 44 32 (53) 42
46th Gold AUS 1340 A9 Jackson PORTER Hillarys YC M 14 296 (26) 11 16 6 12 20 12 17 16 40 49 (50) 14 38 45
47th Gold AUS 1160 A1 Jack LITTLECHILD Woollahra SC M 14 300 14 22 18 15 10 6 (25) 15 23 (51) 38 51 10 41 37
48th Gold AUS 993 B7 Rupert HAMILTON Sandy Bay SC M 12 307 8 13 19 10 (45) 12 15 9 12 50 42 25 (BFD55) 49 43
49th Gold NZL 4468 M4 Max MEFFAN Nelson YC M 14 308 17 12 15 (21) 16 15 16 19 21 31 36 46 33 (51) 31
50th Gold NZL 4449 23 Josh BERRY Murrays Bay SC M 13 313 12 15 12 14 (28) 23 7 22 16 49 43 41 (BFD55) 36 23
51st Gold NZL 4396 58 Francesco KAYROUZ Wakatere BC M 12 318 (25) 10 18 19 13 10 6 20 7 47 DNC53 40 28 47 (UFD55)
52nd Gold NZL 4526 33 Henry WILSON Murrays Bay SC M 12 325 16 17 18 20 12 8 (32) 20 15 (53) 46 38 30 45 40
53rd Gold NZL 4375 D6 Tom MAIDMENT Tauranga YPBC M 14 349 20 11 (29) 20 6 16 16 20 18 42 48 (54) 36 43 53
54th Gold NZL 3685 2 Kaya TOBIN Bay of Islands YC F 13 352 16 24 17 15 5 21 19 16 (25) (54) 41 45 31 50 52

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail No Bow # Sailor Club Gender Age Nett Q1
Fri18Apr
Q2
Fri18Apr
Q3
Fri18Apr
Q4
Sat 19 Apr
Q5
Sat 19 Apr
Q6
Sat 19 Apr
Q7
 
Q8
 
Q9
 
F1
 
F2
 
F3
 
F4
 
F5
 
F6
 
1st Silver NZL 4333 H4 Polly WRIGHT Worser Bay BC F 14 156 25 21 23 (27) 20 (29) 14 9 21 1 4 5 8 4 1
2nd Silver AUS 1239 A6 Lachlan BREWER Northbridge SC M 12 162 20 17 21 (DNS55) 15 19 18 (23) 16 9 1 10 1 13 2
3rd Silver NZL 4536 H1 Max GIBBS QCYC / WBBC M 13 168 22 23 13 17 23 14 (25) 14 22 4 6 1 (32) 6 3
4th Silver NZL 4525 59 Ben BEASLEY Wakatere BC M 14 178 11 19 20 (38) 21 10 23 14 25 14 2 6 4 9 (32)
5th Silver AUS 1338 A3 Jay KARNEY WSC M 13 187 24 (37) 26 4 25 14 17 19 14 5 17 4 2 (UFD53) 16
6th Silver NZL 4425 1 Alex LEE Torbay SC M 14 206 19 18 25 15 18 26 (42) 27 (30) 2 18 3 3 17 15
7th Silver AUS 974 B8 Charles ZEEMAN Sandy Bay SC M 12 209 (26) 22 16 20 17 24 20 24 (31) 3 13 23 13 2 12
8th Silver NZL 4354 M3 Harry CORSTON Charteris Bay YC M 13 210 18 6 11 (32) 11 17 29 22 24 12 3 16 21 (UFD53) 20
9th Silver NZL 4544 24 Campbell STANTON Murrays Bay SC M 12 214 18 16 17 (35) 20 (32) 22 12 15 15 22 19 11 18 9
10th Silver NZL 4448 L2 Ben BAYNES Charteris Bay YC M 14 218 13 (BFD55) 12 22 32 11 10 40 15 7 7 2 (52) ARB36 11
11th Silver NZL 4414 H2 Ben PRENTICE Worser Bay BC M 13 230 30 (35) 30 19 18 30 17 (DNS55) 18 13 8 8 14 1 24
12th Silver NZL 4103 J4 Amy ANDERSON Worser Bay BC F 15 236 22 23 20 (36) (34) 19 18 26 30 11 12 9 17 23 6
13th Silver FRA 97 N6 Clement MASSON SRC New Caledonia M 13 237 8 2 22 (40) 22 (47) 20 18 23 24 25 20 22 27 4
14th Silver NZL 4275 D1 Nina MANNERING Napier SC F 11 248 21 22 30 13 (33) (31) 28 21 18 27 24 17 5 12 10
15th Silver NZL 4558 63 Alice HASLETT Wakatere BC / GBC F 13 256 17 19 21 23 22 21 19 (33) 20 (44) 26 18 10 26 14
16th Silver NZL 4507 22 Samantha STOCK Murrays Bay SC F 13 270 23 26 (44) 23 29 21 22 15 17 16 11 (34) 26 16 25
17th Silver AUS 786 B4 Alice BUCHANAN Sandy Bay SC F 13 271 24 25 31 (35) 30 18 (36) 30 28 8 9 15 16 19 18
18th Silver NZL 4578 52 Luke CASHMORE Wakatere BC M 13 273 21 28 28 25 23 22 32 13 (42) 17 14 22 15 (40) 13
19th Silver NZL 3935 29 Caleb ARMIT Murrays Bay SC M 10 279 (BFD55) (UFD55) 28 12 28 29 37 25 27 23 16 27 12 7 8
20th Silver NZL 4239 H3 Will WRIGHT Worser Bay BC M 11 282 21 21 19 (39) 29 29 26 25 22 6 30 (38) 25 3 26
21st Silver FRA 441 N5 Clement BOUVET SRC New Caledonia M 14 294 29 16 23 (39) 29 36 18 (48) 32 10 28 13 19 10 31
22nd Silver NZL 4455 M5 Burty MEFFAN Nelson YC M 12 301 28 (BFD55) 24 26 20 27 30 29 21 18 21 32 20 (37) 5
23rd Silver NZL 4575 N0 Gavin NINNES French Bay YC M 13 317 36 25 25 16 25 (37) 34 21 19 30 5 14 33 (UFD53) 34
24th Silver NZL 3738 4 James SHELDON Bay of Islands YC M 12 327 (BFD55) 17 15 41 40 25 37 22 34 20 32 30 7 (42) 7
25th Silver NZL 4233 E6 Nick MANNERING Napier SC M 12 331 (38) 33 32 13 30 37 23 21 17 42 36 (46) 6 8 33
26th Silver NZL 4410 10 Brianna ORAMS Torbay SC F 13 332 27 27 25 (37) 23 26 27 37 34 32 27 (42) 9 11 27
27th Silver AUS 541 A7 Ted DANKS Davey's Bay YC M 13 333 31 26 31 (49) 22 22 21 34 27 29 19 12 (45) 29 30
28th Silver NZL 3878 E2 Tasmin VAN BERGEN New Plymouth YC F 14 343 (BFD55) 29 39 22 24 31 28 36 33 26 10 21 (48) 15 29
29th Silver NZL 4454 H8 Emily OVEREND Queen Charlotte YC F 12 345 27 31 22 (49) 30 34 23 31 33 19 20 11 (53) 36 28
30th Silver NZL 4158 32 Lloyd PERRATT Murrays Bay SC M 13 348 29 26 19 30 13 16 (BFD55) 18 26 38 39 7 (51) 44 43
31st Silver NZL 4362 J1 Elliott BACON Worser Bay BC M 11 359 20 23 29 21 31 25 (34) 28 32 40 29 (45) 43 21 17
32nd Silver NZL 4343 8 Jack HONEY Bay of Islands YC M 13 368 23 20 20 36 24 20 27 (40) 29 31 40 36 (49) 41 21
33rd Silver NZL 3908 E4 Brianna OTTO Napier SC F 15 379 33 24 13 27 32 24 30 (49) 24 35 33 33 (38) 35 36
34th Silver NZL 4433 94 George ANGUS Kohimarama YC M 13 387 (UFD55) 21 29 31 44 36 21 34 35 22 34 28 30 22 (49)
35th Silver AUS 567 B1 Emma LIDGETT Davey's Bay YC F 14 396 40 (47) 40 25 (49) 33 29 18 29 21 15 43 37 20 46
36th Silver NZL 4098 L7 Wilson MURRAY Charteris Bay YC M 14 396 23 30 24 26 (35) 20 28 33 31 41 43 29 27 (46) 41
37th Silver AUS 1367 A2 Ryan LITTLECHILD Woollahra SC M 12 396 32 31 35 33 25 27 27 (36) 28 (45) 23 25 44 31 35
38th Silver AUS 1192 C3 Ashleigh SWADLING Southport YC F 13 398 (BFD55) 34 (45) 28 27 32 39 28 23 36 44 40 40 5 22
39th Silver NZL 4423 E0 James BARNETT Tauranga YPBC M 12 399 30 (BFD55) (41) 26 35 30 33 28 35 39 35 26 39 24 19
40th Silver NZL 4417 J5 Penny LINTON Worser Bay BC F 15 406 35 (BFD55) 28 31 (49) 26 26 25 22 37 46 24 29 39 38
41st Silver NZL 4501 E3 Ryan TAIT Paremata BC M 13 418 14 27 (40) 14 27 39 26 32 38 28 41 39 46 47 (48)
42nd Silver FRA 91 N3 Lola VERG… SRC New Caledonia F 14 427 33 32 26 (43) 33 43 24 24 34 33 45 (DNC52) 35 28 37
43rd Silver GBR 5940 N2 Georgia BAKER Weir Wood SC F 14 435 45 19 27 (46) 34 35 33 34 35 46 37 31 36 (48) 23
44th Silver AUS 660 C1 Jack FERGUSON Northbridge SC M 11 438 32 39 (47) 37 40 28 31 27 13 (47) 42 37 42 25 45
45th Silver NZL 4184 L1 Max MCLAUCHLAN Naval Point Club M 14 442 22 34 32 31 37 38 (41) 35 39 34 (UFD52) 50 18 33 39
46th Silver NZL 3988 35 Tal RABINOVICH Murrays Bay SC F 15 445 (40) 29 38 37 26 37 24 38 40 25 31 35 41 (45) 44
47th Silver NZL 4398 90 Rebecca MORGAN Kohimarama YC F 11 452 35 34 (42) 24 31 28 41 37 36 43 (47) 41 24 38 40
48th Silver NZL 4546 96 Zoe DAWSON Kohimarama YC F 12 467 39 36 27 17 44 28 (47) 44 30 (48) 38 48 31 43 42
49th Silver NZL 4577 L0 Matthew BAYLEY Charteris Bay YC M 13 467 26 28 (UFD55) 38 21 41 44 42 26 50 49 49 23 30 (52)
50th Silver NZL 4473 57 Lachlan STEWART Wakatere BC M 11 471 (47) 28 44 32 15 13 45 31 38 51 (DNC52) 47 28 49 50
51st Silver NZL 4006 L6 Louis NEL Charteris Bay YC M 13 478 28 40 35 18 44 (48) 38 32 27 49 50 (UFD52) 34 32 51
52nd Silver NZL 4301 62 Patrick CALVER Wakatere BC M 13 486 42 33 33 11 36 30 (46) 36 45 (52) 48 44 47 34 47
53rd Silver NZL 4266 11 Tess PATERSON Manly SC / Wakatere BC F 14 516 29 (BFD55) 26 45 36 35 22 30 33 (DNC53) DNC52 DNC52 50 DNC53 DNC53

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail No Bow # Sailor Club Gender Age Nett Q1
Fri18Apr
Q2
Fri18Apr
Q3
Fri18Apr
Q4
Sat 19 Apr
Q5
Sat 19 Apr
Q6
Sat 19 Apr
Q7
 
Q8
 
Q9
 
F1
 
F2
 
F3
 
F4
 
F5
 
F6
 
1st Bronze FRA 3599 N4 Juliette BONE SRC New Caledonia F 14 258 43 27 34 (50) (46) 32 25 38 37 6 2 1 6 2 5
2nd Bronze AUS 1236 B3 Cole TAPPER Woollahra SC M 12 280 35 33 38 33 24 36 37 35 (50) 2 3 2 (BFD52) 1 1
3rd Bronze NZL 4405 25 Annabelle RENNIE-YOUNGER Murrays Bay SC F 15 297 36 40 34 (42) 31 (RET55) 34 29 42 18 10 3 13 4 3
4th Bronze NZL 3886 6 Nicola WILSON Marsden YC F 13 300 (49) 36 36 40 26 40 43 37 (44) 1 19 4 2 3 13
5th Bronze NZL 4521 D5 Dominic COLEMAN New Plymouth YC M 13 303 (46) 38 27 (48) 40 40 35 43 36 8 4 6 7 9 10
6th Bronze NZL 4355 M1 Melissa KENNETT Naval Point Club F 15 311 33 30 32 42 32 (49) 44 39 39 5 1 5 (BFD52) 7 2
7th Bronze NZL 3968 K9 Scott MORRISON Charteris Bay YC M 13 313 31 31 41 44 21 (45) 38 30 38 3 6 10 (BFD52) 5 15
8th Bronze NZL 4421 68 Harry DALBETH Wakatere BC M 13 324 25 32 31 36 34 40 (UFD55) 41 36 10 (UFD51) 13 5 13 8
9th Bronze NZL 4516 M0 Jarvis CROSS North Otago YPBC M 12 325 34 29 39 (46) 37 34 36 32 (41) 19 14 7 14 21 9
10th Bronze NZL 4533 61 Luke TOMLINSON Wakatere BC M 13 331 27 18 22 43 42 43 41 (46) (49) 9 11 9 23 20 23
11th Bronze NZL 3658 D3 Daniel WINSLEY Paremata BC M 14 335 32 (UFD55) 37 (48) 35 39 35 23 46 12 16 11 1 31 17
12th Bronze NZL 4573 D2 Finlay GEORGESON Kapiti BC M 13 335 34 30 36 42 41 (RET55) 33 26 37 7 5 8 (BFD52) 14 22
13th Bronze NZL 3855 M6 Stella PATCHETT-CHRISTENSEN Navel Point SC F 15 350 44 39 42 27 38 33 (48) 33 28 13 15 16 12 10 (SRS49)
14th Bronze NZL 4218 26 Marin HOWARTH Murrays Bay SC F 13 359 34 20 30 29 39 42 (44) 39 (46) 31 23 22 26 17 7
15th Bronze NZL 4371 D8 Joel KENNEDY Tauranga YPBC M 12 361 (BFD55) 46 (DNC55) 46 38 34 29 29 29 45 20 12 9 6 18
16th Bronze NZL 4063 64 Victor ALLEN Wakatere BC M 13 363 31 41 41 40 36 (42) 35 (45) 31 20 13 14 24 16 21
17th Bronze NZL 4195 L9 Rupert LIMBRICK Charteris Bay YC M 13 372 45 42 43 14 39 38 46 (RET55) (DNC55) 16 9 UFD50 3 8 19
18th Bronze NZL 3673 92 Toby NATHAN Kohimarama YC M 13 387 47 46 (DNC55) 2 37 35 (SRS51) 43 25 29 30 30 31 12 20
19th Bronze NZL 4204 K3 David BUCHANAN Charteris Bay YC M 10 410 41 35 34 33 (47) 27 30 44 47 21 27 17 (BFD52) 38 16
20th Bronze NZL 4500 67 Charlotte PROBERT Wakatere BC F 14 424 24 35 (DNC55) 39 41 (RET55) 32 35 43 17 37 34 8 32 47
21st Bronze NZL 4330 3 Emma SHELDON Bay of Islands YC F 14 428 (UFD55) 45 33 47 43 41 38 42 44 11 17 UFD50 (BFD52) 11 6
22nd Bronze NZL 4416 E7 Jacinta RODDICK Titahi Bay F 12 432 37 42 38 (54) 46 46 39 41 (47) 14 8 37 DNE52 18 14
23rd Bronze NZL 4377 L8 Annabel LIMBRICK Charteris Bay YC F 12 435 38 32 42 (44) (48) 44 42 26 44 33 32 21 16 35 30
24th Bronze NZL 4192 E8 Jaxon RODDICK Titahi Bay M 12 437 (50) 50 46 34 38 33 31 40 43 4 7 26 (BFD52) 42 43
25th Bronze NZL 4310 95 Henry ANGUS Kohimarama YC M 11 440 44 41 (45) 24 39 43 40 (46) 40 32 18 38 4 33 44
26th Bronze NZL 4300 65 Thomas CROOK Wakatere BC M 13 456 (50) DNE55 50 41 28 24 31 31 46 15 DNS51 UFD50 (BFD52) 30 4
27th Bronze NZL 4230 78 Monty ALDERSON Kohimarama YC M 11 460 36 38 (RET55) 30 42 31 42 38 37 43 38 28 15 (44) 42
28th Bronze NZL 4413 97 Ashton GUY Kohimarama YC   13 463 42 45 49 38 (50) 41 40 42 42 42 12 18 (BFD52) 40 12
29th Bronze NZL 4438 D4 Scott WOODFIELD Lake Taupo YC M 11 468 39 (BFD55) 37 47 47 45 (SRS51) 49 40 34 35 24 11 19 41
30th Bronze NZL 4568 80 Hugo MEACHEN Kohimarama YC M 14 474 (DNS55) (DNC55) DNS55 7 51 51 43 43 43 44 36 33 21 23 24
31st Bronze NZL 4023 K7 Cara HIGINBOTTOM Mount Pleasant YC F 13 490 42 (48) 45 44 48 38 46 (49) 48 24 21 23 29 34 48
32nd Bronze NZL 3847 27 Benjamin CHAPELOW Murrays Bay SC M 14 491 37 (BFD55) 39 30 43 39 (SRS51) 44 41 35 SRS48 DNC50 10 25 DNC50
33rd Bronze NZL 4508 82 Matthew ROSS Kohimarama YC M 13 493 39 37 35 (52) (50) 48 36 47 48 28 25 UFD50 18 37 45
34th Bronze NZL 4178 L4 Edward MACALISTER Charteris Bay YC M 13 495 43 43 37 28 (DNC55) 44 39 45 45 41 34 (UFD50) 19 UFD50 27
35th Bronze NZL 4287 L3 Ruby BAYNES Charteris Bay YC F 11 496 38 43 33 43 49 (52) 40 45 32 26 39 29 (BFD52) 45 34
36th Bronze NZL 4348 79 Luke CAMERON-SMITH Kohimarama YC M 11 498 40 44 44 17 27 44 (RET55) (DNC55) DNC55 22 UFD51 UFD50 DNE52 24 28
37th Bronze NZL 4376 D9 Sebastian LEMBERG Tauranga YPBC M 13 498 28 47 43 45 (52) 47 50 39 39 38 SRS48 20 (BFD52) 28 26
38th Bronze NZL 3875 D7 Brodie MAXWELL Hamilton YC M 14 499 43 48 (DNC55) 49 46 46 43 48 (RET55) 30 33 27 27 27 32
39th Bronze NZL 4401 M2 Nicos SHEARER Timaru YPBC M 10 512 48 52 (DNC55) 34 52 42 (RET55) DNC55 DNC55 36 26 25 28 26 33
40th Bronze NZL 4169 15 Will BRUCE Kohimarama YC     513 41 53 (RET55) 52 51 (RET55) 45 50 41 23 24 19 30 46 38
41st Bronze NZL 3688 E5 Zarah OTTO Napier SC F 13 525 46 36 47 50 47 50 (SRS51) 47 45 (RET53) 22 UFD50 20 29 36
42nd Bronze AUS 792 C8 Carlos CAIANI SYC/RMYS M 13 527 (52) 38 43 51 33 46 (DNF55) 48 49 39 28 UFD50 BFD52 39 11
43rd Bronze NZL 4019 L5 Riaan NEL Charteris Bay YC M 10 536 51 40 40 47 43 50 (DNC55) 47 48 37 29 31 (BFD52) 36 37
44th Bronze AUS 694 C2 Mina FERGUSON Northbridge SC F 10 551 45 49 48 35 45 48 (RET55) (DNC55) DNC55 40 DNC51 32 BFD52 22 29
45th Bronze NZL 4350 K6 Rainer WILLCOCK Charteris Bay YC M 10 559 44 (51) 49 (53) 48 51 45 51 49 46 31 36 22 47 40
46th Bronze NZL 4382 85 Nick WINTER Kohimarama YC M 11 560 49 37 51 41 50 49 49 50 (RET55) (RET53) 40 39 25 41 39
47th Bronze NZL 4334 99 Abhinav MAKAM Kohimarama YC M 11 570 (53) 42 SRS50 51 51 45 SRS51 41 50 (RET53) 42 40 17 44 46
48th Bronze NZL 4406 J3 Sam CHAYTOR-WADDY Queen Charlotte YC M 13 575 41 (BFD55) 48 (DNC55) DNC55 DNC55 RET55 DNC55 DNC55 RET53 UFD51 15 BFD52 15 25
49th Bronze NZL 4404 70 Jay MCDOWELL Wakatere BC M 13 580 (BFD55) 41 47 45 42 49 (BFD55) 46 47 25 DNS51 UFD50 BFD52 DNC50 35
50th Bronze NZL 4042 66 Katherine AITKEN Wakatere BC F 14 589 48 39 46 51 45 50 (RET55) (DNC55) DNC55 27 41 35 DNC52 DNC50 DNC50
51st Bronze NZL 4509 E1 George CLARKE New Plymouth YC M 12 625 47 (DNC55) 46 50 53 (RET55) 47 50 51 47 DNC51 DNC50 BFD52 DNC50 31
52nd Bronze NZL 3522 N8 Hamish COSSEY Waiuku YC M 14 625 37 44 36 48 52 47 (DNC55) (DNC55) DNC55 DNC53 DNC51 DNC50 DNC52 DNC50 DNC50
53rd Bronze NZL 4213 K5 Jamie SOPER Charteris Bay YC M 11 634 46 49 48 53 (DNC55) 52 (RET55) RET55 DNC55 RET53 43 DNC50 32 48 DNC50

The support of the following organisations is acknowledged:
NZ International Optimist Dinghy Association
Timaru Yacht & Powerboat Club
Toyota

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
ARB Arbitration Penalty 36
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNE Disqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 55
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQ Disqualification 55
RET Retired Varies
SRS Still Racing Score Varies
UFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

www.sportsground.co.nz/2014optimistnationals
seanpaterson@slingshot.co.nz

RO: John Parrish
Protest Chair: John Bullot

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/