2018 JSA Optimist Green

Kohimarama Yacht Club

PROV Green Fleet R6

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Yacht Club Yacht Class R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4284 Blake McKinnon KYC Optimist Green 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 4.5 15.5 9.5
2nd 3 Kelly Su RAYC Optimist Green 7.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 55.0 17.0
3rd 4455 Jiahong (Kai) YU Murrays Bay Sailing Club Optimist Green 5.0 4.0 (14.0) 1.0 8.0 2.0 34.0 20.0
4th 4610 Edward Gravit Pt Chevalier Sailing Club Optimist Green 6.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 (20.0) 6.0 44.0 24.0
5th 4601 Oli Stone Kohi Optimist Green 3.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (15.0) 4.5 44.5 29.5
6th 4211 Samuel Muggleston Howick Sailing Club Optimist Green 10.0 13.0 3.0 (14.0) 2.0 3.0 45.0 31.0
7th 4030 Logan Ross Royal Akarana Yacht Club Optimist Green 4.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 40.0 31.0
8th 4431 Marvin Benighaus Wakatere Boating Club Optimist Green 13.0 (38.0 OCS) 17.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 79.0 41.0
9th 4168 Mia Nelson Howick Optimist Green 12.0 12.0 4.0 (15.0) 5.0 13.0 61.0 46.0
10th 4361 Leo Brown Royal Akarana Yacht Club Optimist Green 9.0 10.0 10.0 (17.0) 10.0 8.0 64.0 47.0
11th 3522 Mirai Arao Pt Chevalier SC Optimist Green (24.0) 9.0 5.0 18.0 6.0 10.0 72.0 48.0
12th 4174 Amalie Thomspon-pain KYC Optimist Green (15.0) 5.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 15.0 73.0 58.0
13th 4054 Oliver Moors Kohimarama Yacht Club Optimist Green 8.0 15.0 16.0 (26.0) 13.0 23.0 101.0 75.0
14th 4578 Nils Benighaus Wakatere Boating Club Optimist Green 21.0 16.0 (25.0) 19.0 11.0 12.0 104.0 79.0
15th 4453 Rory Sims Glendowie Boat Club Optimist Green 2.0 26.0 8.0 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 119.0 81.0
16th 4397 Annabel Duff KYC Optimist Green 11.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 21.0 (27.0) 110.0 83.0
17th 4546 Alexis Heckler Kohimarama Optimist Green 14.0 (25.0) 15.0 22.0 25.0 11.0 112.0 87.0
18th 3807 Zoe Mains GBC Optimist Green 16.0 (31.0) 20.0 12.0 23.0 16.0 118.0 87.0
19th 3652 Maia Wijohn Pt Chevalier Sailing Club Optimist Green 18.0 20.0 19.0 10.0 22.0 (24.0) 113.0 89.0
20th 470 Ashton Cooke Kohimarama Yacht Club Optimist Green (28.0) 21.0 23.0 11.0 26.0 9.0 118.0 90.0
21st 3969 Tim McCulloch Howick SC Optimist Green (38.0 OCS) 7.0 11.0 4.0 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 136.0 98.0
22nd 3707 Lou Marniquet KYC Optimist Green (29.0) 11.0 12.0 20.0 29.0 26.0 127.0 98.0
23rd 4291 Daisy Miller Kohi Optimist Green (25.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 14.0 17.0 128.0 103.0
24th 3644 Hinata Arao Pt Chevalier SC Optimist Green 17.0 18.0 22.0 (29.0) 27.0 20.0 133.0 104.0
25th 4382 Henry Walkinshaw Kohimarama Optimist Green 26.0 (29.0) 21.0 23.0 18.0 18.0 135.0 106.0
26th 3988 Cameron Le Pelley Glendowie BC Optimist Green 22.0 22.0 (27.0) 27.0 17.0 21.0 136.0 109.0
27th 4568 Mateusz Scott Kohi Optimist Green 23.0 23.0 (26.0) 25.0 19.0 19.0 135.0 109.0
28th 4372 Scott Xu Murrasy Bay Sailing Club Optimist Green (30.0) 19.0 28.0 21.0 28.0 14.0 140.0 110.0
29th 4439 Emily Heckler Kohimarama Optimist Green 20.0 27.0 (31.0) 30.0 16.0 25.0 149.0 118.0
30th 3846 Tessa Clinton Wakatere Boating Club Optimist Green 31.0 30.0 29.0 (38.0 RET) 9.0 22.0 159.0 121.0
31st 4390 George Solly Kohimarama Yacht Club Optimist Green 27.0 28.0 (30.0) 28.0 24.0 29.0 166.0 136.0
32nd 3459 Hugh Webber Glendowie Boating Club Optimist Green 19.0 14.0 (38.0 RET) 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 185.0 147.0
33rd 8807 Mark Mains GBC Optimist Green 33.0 33.0 (38.0 DNF) 31.0 32.0 SRS 28.0 195.0 157.0
34th 4413 Merrick Sanderson Wakatere Boating Club Optimist Green 32.0 32.0 32.0 (38.0 RET) 38.0 RET 38.0 DNC 210.0 172.0
35th 4492 Louis Quere wakatere boating club Optimist Green (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 190.0
35th TBC Reuben Dempsey Royal Akarana Yacht Club Optimist Green (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 190.0
35th 3963 Beau Utting Kohimarama Optimist Green (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 190.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com